Howe Caverns — Go Underground

Howe Caverns Café menu

Prices and food options are subject to change and may be seasonal. Prices do not include tax.

Café menu

Breakfast

  • 2 Eggs & Toast$6.00
  • Bacon$3.00
  • Bacon, Egg & Cheese$7.00
  • Bagel$3.00
  • Bagel with Cream Cheese$3.50
  • Egg & Cheese$6.00
  • Ham, Egg & Cheese$7.00
  • Home Fries$4.00
  • Pancakes$6.00
  • Sausage$3.00
  • Sausage, Egg & Cheese$7.00
  • Toast$1.50
  • Western$14.00
  • French Toast$7.00

Café menu

Lunch

  • Adventure Panini$15.00
  • Cold Ham Sandwich$13.00
  • Cold Turkey Sandwich$13.00
  • Gem Panini$15.00
  • Grilled Cheese$7.00
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich$13.00
  • Grotto Panini$15.00
  • Lester Panini$15.00
  • Miner Panini$15.00
  • PBJ Sandwich$5.00
  • Roast Beef Sandwich$14.00
  • Tuna Sandwich$10.00
  • Veggie Burger$14.00
  • Basket, Chicken Tenders$12.00
  • Cheeseburger & Fries$15.00
  • Combo Chicken Tenders & Fries$14.00
  • Combo Chicken Tenders & Onion Rings$16.00
  • Combo Shrimp & Fries$10.00
  • Extra Meat$3.00
  • Fish + Chips$17.00
  • French Fries & Cheese$7.00
  • French Fry Basket$6.00
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich A la Carte$8.00
  • Hamburger & Fries$14.00
  • Hot Dog$6.00
  • Nacho Cheese Basket$7.00
  • Onion Ring Basket$8.00
  • Popcorn Chicken$9.00
  • 2 Slices Cheese & Small Drink$6.00
  • 2 Slices Pepperoni & Small Drink$6.50
  • Cheese Pie with 4 Medium Drinks$26.00
  • Cheese Pizza Slice$3.00
  • Pepperoni Pie with 4 Medium Drinks$28.00
  • Pepperoni Pizza Slice$3.50
  • Cheese Pie$20.00
  • Pepperoni Pie$22.00
  • Caesar Chicken Salad$14.00
  • Caesar Salad$12.00
  • Chili
    Cup $6.00 · Bowl $7.00
  • House Salad$10.00
  • Soup of the Day$6.00

Café menu

Snacks & Sweets

  • Pickle$2.00
  • Snack
    Small $3.00 · Regular $3.50 · Large $4.00
  • Snack, Fruit$1.00
  • Snack, Fruit Cup$3.00
  • Yogurt
    Regular $2.00 · Large $3.00
  • Chips
    Medium $2.00 · Large $3.00
  • Pastry$3.50 – $7.00
  • Cookie$3.00
    Large