Howe Caverns Café menu
Prices and food options are subject to change and may be seasonal. Prices do not include tax.
Café menu
Breakfast
Breakfast
- 2 Eggs & Toast$6.00
- Bacon$3.00
- Bacon, Egg & Cheese$7.00
- Bagel$3.00
- Bagel with Cream Cheese$3.50
- Egg & Cheese$6.00
- Ham, Egg & Cheese$7.00
- Home Fries$4.00
- Pancakes$6.00
- Sausage$3.00
- Sausage, Egg & Cheese$7.00
- Toast$1.50
- Western$14.00
- French Toast$7.00
Café menu
Lunch
Sandwiches
- Adventure Panini$15.00
- Cold Ham Sandwich$13.00
- Cold Turkey Sandwich$13.00
- Gem Panini$15.00
- Grilled Cheese$7.00
- Grilled Chicken Sandwich$13.00
- Grotto Panini$15.00
- Lester Panini$15.00
- Miner Panini$15.00
- PBJ Sandwich$5.00
- Roast Beef Sandwich$14.00
- Tuna Sandwich$10.00
- Veggie Burger$14.00
A la Carte
- Basket, Chicken Tenders$12.00
- Cheeseburger & Fries$15.00
- Combo Chicken Tenders & Fries$14.00
- Combo Chicken Tenders & Onion Rings$16.00
- Combo Shrimp & Fries$10.00
- Extra Meat$3.00
- Fish + Chips$17.00
- French Fries & Cheese$7.00
- French Fry Basket$6.00
- Grilled Chicken Sandwich A la Carte$8.00
- Hamburger & Fries$14.00
- Hot Dog$6.00
- Nacho Cheese Basket$7.00
- Onion Ring Basket$8.00
- Popcorn Chicken$9.00
Pizza
- 2 Slices Cheese & Small Drink$6.00
- 2 Slices Pepperoni & Small Drink$6.50
- Cheese Pie with 4 Medium Drinks$26.00
- Cheese Pizza Slice$3.00
- Pepperoni Pie with 4 Medium Drinks$28.00
- Pepperoni Pizza Slice$3.50
- Cheese Pie$20.00
- Pepperoni Pie$22.00
Soups & Salads
- Caesar Chicken Salad$14.00
- Caesar Salad$12.00
- ChiliCup $6.00 · Bowl $7.00
- House Salad$10.00
- Soup of the Day$6.00
Café menu
Snacks & Sweets
Snacks
- Pickle$2.00
- SnackSmall $3.00 · Regular $3.50 · Large $4.00
- Snack, Fruit$1.00
- Snack, Fruit Cup$3.00
- YogurtRegular $2.00 · Large $3.00
Chips
- ChipsMedium $2.00 · Large $3.00
Pastry
- Pastry$3.50 – $7.00
Desserts & Cookies
- Cookie$3.00Large
